7 november 2015

LOKALKLUBB: ÖSTSVENSKA TERRIERKLUBBEN

351 vuxna hundar och 11 uppfödargrupper deltog

 

BEST IN SHOW
Domare: Nemanja Jovanovic

1. Cameron Rockferry
Irish softcoated wheaten terrier
Heléne Hultén

2. Merrymac O’Sullivan
Irländsk terrier
Gertrud & Thomas Hagström

3. Tweed Take The Hat Off
West highland white terrier
Birgitta & Catharina Hasselgren

4. Jaskarin Play With Fire
Australisk terrier
Lisbeth Norén

 

BIS-VALP 4-6 MÅNADER
Domare: Joakim Ohlsson

1. Tweed Telling The Next Story
West highland white terrier
Birgitta & Catharina Hasselgren

2. Conor’s Odette The Swan Queen
Irish softcoated wheaten terrier
Agneta Lindström

3. Merrymac Bright Golden Jubilee
Irländsk terrier
Gertrud & Thomas Hagström

4. Jaskarin Girl On Fire
Australisk terrier
Saija Reiman-Walldén

 

BIS VALP 6-9 MÅNADER
Domare: Ann-Christin Molin

1. Scartop Dragonheart
Lakelandterrier
Ann & Bert Hunt

2. Black Obsidian’s Bibiana
Sealyhamterrier
Ulla Lager

3. Lingus Legacy Clear Choice
Kerry blue terrier
Ulla Lethenström

4. Catechism Bubbelgum
Airedaleterrier
Britt-Marie Lövgren

 

BIS JUNIOR
Domare: Pia Lundberg

1. Zeloqi’s Child Of Hero
Staffordshire bullterrier
Fanny Waginder

2. Big Lady’s Micro-Nikita
Lakelandterrier
Ann & Bert Hunt

3. Fairmac Ace Of Royalty
Dandie dinmont terrier
Maritha Karlsson

4. Merrymac Zinnia Of Gold Again
Irländsk terrier
Gertrud & Thomas Hagström

 

BIS UNGHUND
Domare: Joakim Ohlsson

1. Catechims Night Owl
Airedaleterrier
Richard Stenqvist

2. Goldstaff’s Custom Made
Staffordshire bullterrier
Åsa Känngård

3. Castis Omnia Casta Magic Almonds
Dandie dinmont terrier
Maritha Karlsson

4. Tweed Take The Hat Off
West highland white terrier
Birgitta & Catharina Hasselgren

 

BIS BRUKS / JAKT  
Domare: Joakim Ohlsson

1. Klettermusens Elisha
Borderterrier
Anja Svensson

2. Sveduddens Yrsa
Jack russell terrier
Christina Björklund

3. Parlour’s Fenja
Tysk jaktterrier
Gunilla Kärrbrand

BIS VETERAN 
Domare: Ann-Christin Molin

1. Velvety Angel Eyes
Bedlingtonterrier
Ann-Christin Thörnestad

2. Cog-Wheel’s China-Girl
Norwichterrier
Kristina Jerlin

3. Across Lambeth Walk
West highland white terrier
Britta & Lena Backman

4. Danscan’s Frederik
Parson russell terrier
Lene Nordström

 

BIS AVELSGRUPP
Domare: Ann-Christin Molin

1. Fairmac Highness In Heaven
Dandie dinmont terrier
Leena Hurt

2. Isotop’s Gossip Girl
Bedlingtonterrier
Elisabet Hovberg

3. Bodils Puzzla
Släthårig foxterrier
Susanna Sandberg

4. Staffjoy’s Royal Questina
Staffordshire bullterrier
Christer Hellström

 

BIS UPPFÖDARGRUPP
Domare: –

1. Kennel Jaskarin
Australisk terrier
Saija Reiman-Walldén

2. Kennel Cameron
Irish softcoated wheaten terrier
Heléne Hultén

3. Kennel Björshults
Borderterrier
Marie Carlsson

4. Kennel Sellandafjalls
Ceskyterrier
Mia & Michael Svärd

 

JUNIORHANDLIG 
Domare: Frauke Hinsch

1. Felix Fransson
2. Iris Thörngren
3. Maja Fredriksson
4. Ossian Thörngren
5. Vendela Bertilsson

 

BARN MED HUND 
Domare: Frauke Hinsch

1. Simon Fransson
2. Olivia Eriksson, Nora Edvinsson, Sigrid Berggren, Angelina Limpar, Wilma Frängqvist, Cornelia Frängqvist, Vincent Bertilsson